China Visa

China Visa Services


Visa Requirements
Tourist 
(L-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • original bank certificate  / statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakhs for each person.
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company round stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary
  • Updated and Original bank statement is required with minimum balance of Rs 1.5 lakh for last 6 months with bank seal and signature , even for frequent travelers

Business 
(F- 
Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with official round stamp
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation 
  • Exchange or credit card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead,  with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
  • Invitation letter is required in original

Transit 
(G-Visa)

        Visa requirements same as Tourist

Seamen

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc

Student
(X-Visa)

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Admission letter from Chinese university in original and photocopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also 

Work Visa
( Z-Visa)

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original 
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of  Foreign and Alien employment License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also.