Japan Visa Services-AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

Japan Visa Services

japan_tourist_visa_-_business_visa_in_chennai
japan_business_visa_chennai
Required document to be submitted for Japan Tourist Visa
  • Original passport valid for at least six months and Passport must have sufficient space for a visa to be inserted; at least one empty page is required.
  • One online application form with all columns dully filled by applicant with sign.
  • 3 recent photographs must in the size of 4.5 cms x 4.5 cms with white / White background.
  • Original covering letter from principal applicant in Business Letter/Plain Letter head address to “ The Visa Officer Consulate General of Japan Chennai”, with self introduction mentioning name and passport details of family members and giving brief sketch of itinerary to Japan and requesting visa.
  • Hotel Confirmation as per Travel Dates for all family members.
  • Day to day itinerary as per Hotel Confirmation for all.
  • 3 Years IT Returns Personalalong with 6 Months bank statement.
  • Bonafide certificate from School or College with ID card copy – For Students.
  • Appointment order copy, Salary slips for last 3 months, Leave sanction letter from Employer – If Employed.
  • 3 Year IT Returns ofCompany along with 6 Months Bank statements – If Self Employed.
  • Proof of ownership of Business - Memorandum articles of association or Partnership.
  • Registration certificate of company or TNGST / CST.
  • Copy of return air ticket.

If Friend or Relatives in Japan
  • Letter of invitation from Japan in Original.
  • List of applicant will be visiting to Japan.
  • Guarantee letter from Inviter.
  • Passport copy along with valid resident permit visa copy.

Important Note
  • Only passports issued from Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Kerala and Puducherryto be applied in CHENNAI.
  • Minimum 5 working days from the date of submission to the consulate.
  • Please note that the Consulate General reserves the right to ask for additional documents, may require additional days to process the visa and Issuance / Rejection of visa are at consulate discretion.
japan_visa_chennai
Japan Business Visa Requirements
  • Original passport valid for at least six months and Passport must have sufficient space for a visa to be inserted; at least one empty page is required and Old Passport.
  • One application form through on line with all columns filled and signed by applicant.
  • 3 recent photographs must in the size of 4.5 cms x 4.5 cms with white / White background.
  • Covering letterfrom Business letter head in detail with hotel name and contact no and the word repatriation should be mentioned,addressing to “The Visa Officer,Consulate General of Japan,Chennai”Please note : Guarantor Name, date of Birth, nationality, gender,address and profession are to be filled in the application form.
  • Invitation letter in original from Japan with contact number of the person inviting – As per format given by Embassy.
  • Guarantee letter in original from Japan – As per format given by Embassy.
  • Schedule of Stay from Japan (Should match Air ticket) – As per format given by Embassy.
  • Overview of the Japanese company – As per format given by Embassy.
  • List of applicants (if there is more than one applicant) from Japanese Company. As per format given by Embassy.
  • Hotel confirmation from Japan.
  • Appointment or re - designation letter.
  • Salary slips for last 3 months.
  • Company’s registration copy.
  • Bank statements for last 3 months (till date) personal & company.
  • Income tax for last 3 years (till date) personal & company.
  • Applicant Pan card copy.
  • Confirm Air ticket / itinerary as per scheduled of stay.
  • Proof of Residence for other region passport holder.
Important Note
  • Only passports issued from Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Kerala and Puducherryto be applied in CHENNAI.
  • Please note that the Consulate General reserves the right to ask for additional documents, may require additional days to process the visa and Issuance / Rejection of visa are at consulate discretion.
  • Minimum 5 working days from the date of submission to the consulate.
Japan-Schedule-of-Stay.pdf , Japan-Reason-of-Invitation.pdf , Japan-List-of-Applicants.pdf
 
Embassy of Japan : Address: Plot No-3, Shantipath, Ramnagar, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021.
Consulate-General of Japan in Chennai:12/1, Cenetoph Road,1st Street,Teynampet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600018.