SOUTH KOREA VISA SERVICES


South Korea Visa Services


SOUTH KOREA VISA SERVICES(BUSINESS)
· Visa Country : South Korea 
· Visa Category : Business 
· Nationality : Indian 
Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for 
visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
South Korea Visa Application Form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by 
the applicant.
Photo Specification: Two recent passport size colored photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-
80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used 
in any of the previous visas
Covering-letter : Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, 
passport number, purpose and duration duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The 
Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, New Delhi
Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from Korean host / inviting company on its letter head 
stating applicant's name , Date of Birth, purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly 
signed with company seal and detail of signatory(name, designation and contact number).
If inviter is an individual then the invitation letter should also include - Inviter's Full Name, ID No. 
(Foreigner Registration Number) and contact number.
Please note : If travelling for the first time then original invitation letter is required. 
Proof of Inviter:
a) If Inviter is a Korean Private Organization : Copy of Certificate of Business Registration. 
b) If Inviter is a Korean Government or public institution / organization : Copy of Certificate of Business 
Registration is not required. 
c) If Inviter is an individual then employee certificate is required. 
Proof of Occupation
Self Employed - Business Registration Certificate
Employed - Employment Certificate on company letter head
Financials :
a) Personal ITR for last 2 years 
b) Bank Statement for the last 6 months SOUTH KOREA VISA SERVICES ( Tourist )
· Visa Country : South Korea 
· Visa Category : Tourist 
· Nationality : Indian 
Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for 
visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
South Korea Visa Application Form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by 
the applicant.
Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 
60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be 
used in any of the previous visas
Covering-letter : Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head mentioning name, designation, 
passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized 
signatory with company stamp and addressed to –The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Korea,
New Delhi
Please Note : Covering Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed 
. Proof of Occupation
Self Employed - Business Registration Certificate 
Employed - Employee Certificate on company's letter 
head. Financials :
a) Personal ITR for last 2 years 
b) Bank Statement for the last 6 months 
Ticket : Confirmed round trip air ticket 
Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation, Tour Confirmation and Tour Itinerary. SOUTH KOREA VISA SERVICES ( Work )
· Visa Country : South Korea 
· Visa Category : Work 
· Nationality : Indian 
Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa 
stamp. 
Please Note: 
a) Two copies of first and last page of the Passport 
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
South Korea Visa Application Form: One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the 
applicant.
Photo Specification: Two recent passport size colored photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-
80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be 
used in any of the previous visas
Covering letter: Covering letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, 
passport number, purpose and duration duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The 
Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, New Delhi
Certificate for confirmation of visa issuance (original to be submitted)
Employment Certificate: Employment Certificate on company letter head