Sri Lanka Visa Services


Srilanka Visa Services
For a Short Visit to Sri Lanka, whether itís for a romantic honeymoon, leisure with family, hanging out with friends, to visit to you relatives in Sri Lanka, short duration medical treatment or a casual business visit, travelers should get a valid Sri Lanka tourist visa which Sri Lankan Government made mandatory for all kind citizens in all over the world while entering into Sri Lanka. But donít you worry whatever reason is yours to visit Sri Lanka, we AL-MIRAAJ help you to get a valid Sri Lanka Tourist Visa in only in 3-5 business days. Find Srilanka tourist visa agents from Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Chandigarh, Kolkata, Madurai, Bhopal, indore etc.
An official Sri Lanka tourist visa is essential if anybody wants to visit Sri Lanka for a short time span called short term double entry visa for 30 days and this visa is extendable (application for extension should be filled). The motive of short term stay is as follows:
1. Visiting Sri Lanka for vacation or holidays.
2. Visiting friends or relatives who are already residing in Sri Lanka.
3. For medical treatment including Ayurveda and Yoga.
4. To participate to any events like: Sports, competitions and activities related to cultural performance.

Required documents for Srilanka Tourist Visa
1,Passport Copy Clear Color Scan - Email.
3, Travel Itinerary - Air Ticket
2,Photograph White Background

Why do you need a Sri Lanka Visa?
To enter in the region of Sri Lanka you required a valid visa which shows that you have the permission from Sri Lanka Immigration Authority to enter into the Sri Lanka. Whatever is your cause of travel either it is a casual business visit or holidays you need a valid visa and this will be E-visa which can be applied online through us at oktoboard.com.

Type of Sri Lanka Visit Visa:

Type of Visa Service Days Charges
Online visa ETA 3-5 business days 2500 ( including visa fee )
No of Entry - Double
Duration of Stay - 30 days


 Srilanka Tour Package